Skip to content

Kdrama King Award 2021 - Poll Analysis

Total Votes
224,032
Avg. Voting Time
12.7 sec
Poll Created
04.01.2021
Comments
0
Last 24 Hours
0
votes
Last 7 Days
0
votes
Daily Average
106.2
votes/day
Leading Choice
Hyun Bin
113,285 votes · 43.6%
Peak Day
27 Jan 2021
21743 votes
Engagement
0.0
comments per 100 votes

Voting Activity by Hour

00:0006:0012:0018:0023:00
Peak hour: 16:00

Voting Activity by Weekday

Vote Breakdown by Days

0 votes · 30 points

Top countries

By Countries

CountryVotesPercent
71,51832.0%
20,8559.3%
19,7238.8%
13,9856.3%
11,5055.2%
9,7454.4%
9,0914.1%
9,0784.1%
6,7283.0%
5,8822.6%
5,8122.6%
5,4732.5%
4,2421.9%
4,2401.9%
3,7401.7%
3,5381.6%
2,2981.0%
1,9230.9%
1,7930.8%
1,6410.7%
1,2850.6%
1,1870.5%
8850.4%
8180.4%
7660.3%
6890.3%
6870.3%
5780.3%
5170.2%
4530.2%
3510.2%
2720.1%
2540.1%
2510.1%
1770.1%
1690.1%
1560.1%
1110.0%
1090.0%
890.0%
880.0%
880.0%
840.0%
780.0%
730.0%
700.0%
670.0%
510.0%
470.0%
420.0%

By Cities

CityVotesPercent
None, PH18,17518.0%
Singapore, SG15,96515.8%
Riyadh, SA11,34911.2%
Quezon City, PH9,8269.7%
None, US7,9847.9%
Bangkok, TH6,3596.3%
None, TW6,3016.2%
Paranaque City, PH5,1915.1%
None, MM5,0655.0%
Grossraeschen, DE5,0185.0%
Cebu City, PH4,9794.9%
Jakarta, ID4,8524.8%

Select a country to see cities

Total Vote Distribution

Vote Distribution
Hyun Bin: 43.6% (113,285)Jung Hae In: 25.2% (65,377)Lee Joon Gi: 5.9% (15,280)Nam Joo Hyuk: 4.6% (11,874)Kim Woo Bin: 4.5% (11,583)Ji Chang Wook: 3.2% (8,364)Park Bo Gum: 3.0% (7,690)Lee Min Ho: 2.4% (6,166)Yoo Seung Ho: 1.6% (4,086)Lee Seung Gi: 1.5% (3,999)Lee Jong Suk: 1.1% (2,941)Song Joong Ki: 0.6% (1,489)Gong Yoo: 0.5% (1,357)Park Seo Joon: 0.5% (1,233)Kim Soo Hyun: 0.4% (1,115)So Ji Sub: 0.4% (1,010)Seo Kang Joon: 0.3% (827)Lee Dong Wook: 0.3% (824)Park Hyung Sik: 0.3% (723)Seo In Guk: 0.2% (488) Total 224,032 votes
Hyun Bin43.6%
Jung Hae In25.2%
Lee Joon Gi5.9%
Nam Joo Hyuk4.6%
Kim Woo Bin4.5%
Ji Chang Wook3.2%
Park Bo Gum3.0%
Lee Min Ho2.4%
Yoo Seung Ho1.6%
Lee Seung Gi1.5%
Lee Jong Suk1.1%
Song Joong Ki0.6%
Gong Yoo0.5%
Park Seo Joon0.5%
Kim Soo Hyun0.4%
So Ji Sub0.4%
Seo Kang Joon0.3%
Lee Dong Wook0.3%
Park Hyung Sik0.3%
Seo In Guk0.2%

Visitor Source

Referer URLVotesPercent
164,95773.6%
43,37419.4%
8,1073.6%
3,0031.3%
2,3001.0%
1,3090.6%
3810.2%
2100.1%
1880.1%
790.0%
540.0%
500.0%
70.0%
30.0%
30.0%
20.0%
20.0%
10.0%
10.0%
10.0%

Devices

224,032100.0%

Browsers

224,032100.0%

Operating systems

224,032100.0%

Poll Information

  • 224032 users spent 2824241 seconds to vote this poll. The average voting time is 12.7 seconds.
  • There are 20 different sources of visits to this poll.
  • The poll has been opened for 5 years, 9 months.
  • Survey security: No Check.
  • Created by: Anonymous
  • The poll will be closed on 15 May 2021 00:00.
  • This poll has been viewed 0 times.

This page may be available in your language.