Skip to content

Kdrama Queen Award 2021 - Poll Analysis

Total Votes
252,981
Avg. Voting Time
23.4 sec
Poll Created
14.01.2021
Comments
0
Last 24 Hours
0
votes
Last 7 Days
0
votes
Daily Average
120.5
votes/day
Leading Choice
Son Ye Jin
158,247 votes · 58.3%
Peak Day
27 Jan 2021
8544 votes
Engagement
0.0
comments per 100 votes

Voting Activity by Hour

00:0006:0012:0018:0023:00
Peak hour: 16:00

Voting Activity by Weekday

Vote Breakdown by Days

0 votes · 30 points

Top countries

By Countries

CountryVotesPercent
86,26334.1%
68,03226.9%
20,2478.0%
15,6196.2%
13,5795.4%
12,6085.0%
9,2753.7%
6,0592.4%
5,7382.3%
3,2461.3%
2,3430.9%
1,9640.8%
1,0300.4%
1,0000.4%
8980.4%
7920.3%
6180.2%
4020.2%
3910.2%
2290.1%
2100.1%
2010.1%
1680.1%
1360.1%
1330.1%
1300.1%
1180.0%
980.0%
950.0%
920.0%
910.0%
880.0%
710.0%
700.0%
660.0%
650.0%
630.0%
630.0%
600.0%
430.0%
420.0%
400.0%
370.0%
330.0%
310.0%
270.0%
260.0%
240.0%
240.0%
190.0%

By Cities

CityVotesPercent
Carouge, CH28,60921.5%
St. Gallen, CH19,24114.5%
Richmond, CA13,84110.4%
Quezon City, PH12,9679.8%
Mandaluyong City, PH10,2657.7%
Kuala Lumpur, MY9,7547.3%
None, PH9,3087.0%
Bern, CH6,9015.2%
Bangkok, TH6,3004.7%
Cebu City, PH5,4564.1%
Manila, PH5,2914.0%
Greensboro, US4,9973.8%

Select a country to see cities

Total Vote Distribution

Vote Distribution
Son Ye Jin: 58.3% (158,247)Ku Hye Sun: 30.1% (81,646)Han Hyo Joo: 2.0% (5,398)Song Hye Kyo: 1.9% (5,243)Song Ji Hyo: 1.6% (4,451)IU Lee Ji Eun: 1.1% (2,948)Park Shin Hye: 0.8% (2,261)Kim Tae Hee: 0.5% (1,400)Kim So Hyun: 0.5% (1,356)Kim Yoo Jung: 0.4% (1,056)Yoon Eun Hye: 0.4% (1,002)Yoo In Na: 0.3% (948)Bae Suzy: 0.3% (712)Kim Ji Won: 0.2% (599)Moon Chae Won: 0.2% (561)Jun Ji Hyun: 0.2% (525)Seo Ye Ji: 0.2% (521)Im Yoona: 0.2% (478)Park Bo Young: 0.2% (426)Shin Min Ah: 0.2% (420)Park Min Young: 0.2% (414)Ha Ji Won: 0.1% (357)Lee Sung Kyung: 0.1% (281) Total 252,981 votes
Son Ye Jin58.3%
Ku Hye Sun30.1%
Han Hyo Joo2.0%
Song Hye Kyo1.9%
Song Ji Hyo1.6%
IU Lee Ji Eun1.1%
Park Shin Hye0.8%
Kim Tae Hee0.5%
Kim So Hyun0.5%
Kim Yoo Jung0.4%
Yoon Eun Hye0.4%
Yoo In Na0.3%
Bae Suzy0.3%
Kim Ji Won0.2%
Moon Chae Won0.2%
Jun Ji Hyun0.2%
Seo Ye Ji0.2%
Im Yoona0.2%
Park Bo Young0.2%
Shin Min Ah0.2%
Park Min Young0.2%
Ha Ji Won0.1%
Lee Sung Kyung0.1%

Visitor Source

Referer URLVotesPercent
223,13188.2%
23,9939.5%
4,0101.6%
1,4340.6%
1930.1%
1680.1%
320.0%
160.0%
30.0%
10.0%

Devices

252,981100.0%

Browsers

252,981100.0%

Operating systems

252,981100.0%

Poll Information

  • 252981 users spent 5872203 seconds to vote this poll. The average voting time is 23.4 seconds.
  • There are 10 different sources of visits to this poll.
  • The poll has been opened for 5 years, 8 months.
  • Survey security: No Check.
  • Created by: Anonymous
  • The poll will be closed on 01 May 2021 23:00.
  • This poll has been viewed 0 times.

This page may be available in your language.