Skip to content

Beauty Queen Award 2020 - Poll Analysis

Total Votes
212,313
Avg. Voting Time
4.5 sec
Poll Created
29.11.2020
Comments
0
Last 24 Hours
0
votes
Last 7 Days
0
votes
Daily Average
99.0
votes/day
Leading Choice
Kim Go Eun
108,817 votes · 33.9%
Peak Day
02 Dec 2020
13860 votes
Engagement
0.0
comments per 100 votes

Voting Activity by Hour

00:0006:0012:0018:0023:00
Peak hour: 16:00

Voting Activity by Weekday

Vote Breakdown by Days

0 votes · 30 points

Top countries

By Countries

CountryVotesPercent
86,04540.5%
43,87920.7%
35,08216.5%
8,0223.8%
7,9123.7%
3,7621.8%
3,6121.7%
3,2641.5%
3,2291.5%
2,8241.3%
1,8870.9%
1,7730.8%
1,1920.6%
1,1880.6%
1,0320.5%
9010.4%
8820.4%
8450.4%
8110.4%
7950.4%
5830.3%
5120.2%
3650.2%
2680.1%
1790.1%
1690.1%
1350.1%
1090.1%
1030.0%
1030.0%
800.0%
780.0%
760.0%
700.0%
600.0%
550.0%
500.0%
420.0%
330.0%
330.0%
280.0%
280.0%
240.0%
200.0%
160.0%
130.0%
120.0%
120.0%
110.0%
100.0%

By Cities

CityVotesPercent
Bangkok, TH30,50419.2%
None, PH29,05718.3%
Jakarta, ID16,31110.3%
Pasay, PH15,86010.0%
Pekanbaru, ID14,7939.3%
Malabon, PH11,9797.5%
Quezon City, PH11,5557.3%
Manila, PH11,3457.1%
Singapore, SG7,6834.8%
None, ID3,3792.1%
Barcelona, ES3,2262.0%
Nakhon Pathom, TH3,2012.0%

Select a country to see cities

Total Vote Distribution

Vote Distribution
Kim Go Eun: 33.9% (108,817)Kim So Hyun: 18.6% (59,551)Song Hye Kyo: 10.3% (33,003)Han Hyo Joo: 9.3% (29,758)Shin Min Ah: 4.9% (15,832)Park Shin Hye: 3.7% (11,736)Kim Yoo Jung: 3.0% (9,693)IU Lee Ji Eun: 2.5% (7,957)Park Min Young: 1.9% (6,057)Seo Ye Ji: 1.9% (5,946)Son Ye Jin: 1.9% (5,946)Song Ji Hyo: 1.8% (5,819)Moon Chae Won: 1.6% (4,980)Bae Suzy: 1.2% (3,870)Yoon Eun Hye: 0.5% (1,505)Jun Ji Hyun: 0.4% (1,253)Im Yoona: 0.4% (1,244)Lee Sung Kyung: 0.4% (1,168)Kim Tae Hee: 0.4% (1,167)Park Bo Young: 0.4% (1,156)Kim Ji Won: 0.4% (1,154)Ha Ji Won: 0.3% (1,042)Kim Da Mi: 0.3% (853)Nam Ji Hyun: 0.3% (823)Chae Soo Bin: 0.2% (661) Total 212,313 votes
Kim Go Eun33.9%
Kim So Hyun18.6%
Song Hye Kyo10.3%
Han Hyo Joo9.3%
Shin Min Ah4.9%
Park Shin Hye3.7%
Kim Yoo Jung3.0%
IU Lee Ji Eun2.5%
Park Min Young1.9%
Seo Ye Ji1.9%
Son Ye Jin1.9%
Song Ji Hyo1.8%
Moon Chae Won1.6%
Bae Suzy1.2%
Yoon Eun Hye0.5%
Jun Ji Hyun0.4%
Im Yoona0.4%
Lee Sung Kyung0.4%
Kim Tae Hee0.4%
Park Bo Young0.4%
Kim Ji Won0.4%
Ha Ji Won0.3%
Kim Da Mi0.3%
Nam Ji Hyun0.3%
Chae Soo Bin0.2%

Visitor Source

Referer URLVotesPercent
115,92454.6%
38,33618.1%
20,1819.5%
18,7038.8%
9,3304.4%
6,9673.3%
1,9260.9%
8650.4%
570.0%
100.0%
40.0%
20.0%
20.0%
20.0%
10.0%
10.0%
10.0%
10.0%

Devices

212,313100.0%

Browsers

212,313100.0%

Operating systems

212,313100.0%

Poll Information

  • 212313 users spent 930567 seconds to vote this poll. The average voting time is 4.5 seconds.
  • There are 18 different sources of visits to this poll.
  • The poll has been opened for 5 years, 10 months.
  • Survey security: No Check.
  • Created by: Anonymous
  • The poll will be closed on 31 Mar 2021 15:17.
  • This poll has been viewed 0 times.

This page may be available in your language.