Skip to content

Choose your favorite speakers for TNC Neurocolloquium in summer term 2023 The link to speaker's overview: https://yopad.eu/p/TNC_Neurocolloqium_Student's_Favourite-365days

49votes
0comments
Multiple choice Live
Eric Kandel 17 votes
9.4%
Wulfram Gerstner 11 votes
6.1%
Reza Shadmehr 10 votes
5.6%
Sergiu Pasca 10 votes
5.6%
Tim P. Vogels 10 votes
5.6%
Donald Hoffman 9 votes
5.0%
Samuel Gershman 9 votes
5.0%
Andrew Saxe 8 votes
4.4%
Dani Basset 8 votes
4.4%
Shigeru Kitazawa 8 votes
4.4%
Daniel Wolpert 7 votes
3.9%
Martin Kampmann 7 votes
3.9%
Mitsuo Kawato 7 votes
3.9%
Moritz Grosse-Wentrup 7 votes
3.9%
Andrew Huberman 6 votes
3.3%
Micheal Levin 6 votes
3.3%
György Buzsáki 5 votes
2.8%
Inbal Goshen 5 votes
2.8%
Micheal Breakspear 5 votes
2.8%
Sonia Garel 5 votes
2.8%
Gabriel A.Silva 4 votes
2.2%
Kyriaki Sidiropoulou 3 votes
1.7%
James L. (Jay) McClelland 3 votes
1.7%
Melanie Mitchell 3 votes
1.7%
Hasan Onur Keleş 2 votes
1.1%
Youjung Shin 2 votes
1.1%
Donald B Katz 1 votes
0.6%
Dr. Marc Oliver Casper 1 votes
0.6%
Tiago Fleming Outeiro 1 votes
0.6%
Closed Analyze
Vote Distribution
Eric Kandel: 9.4% (17)Wulfram Gerstner: 6.1% (11)Reza Shadmehr: 5.6% (10)Sergiu Pasca: 5.6% (10)Tim P. Vogels: 5.6% (10)Donald Hoffman: 5.0% (9)Samuel Gershman: 5.0% (9)Andrew Saxe: 4.4% (8)Dani Basset: 4.4% (8)Shigeru Kitazawa: 4.4% (8)Daniel Wolpert: 3.9% (7)Martin Kampmann: 3.9% (7)Mitsuo Kawato: 3.9% (7)Moritz Grosse-Wentrup: 3.9% (7)Andrew Huberman: 3.3% (6)Micheal Levin: 3.3% (6)György Buzsáki: 2.8% (5)Inbal Goshen: 2.8% (5)Micheal Breakspear: 2.8% (5)Sonia Garel: 2.8% (5)Gabriel A.Silva: 2.2% (4)Kyriaki Sidiropoulou: 1.7% (3)James L. (Jay) McClelland: 1.7% (3)Melanie Mitchell: 1.7% (3)Hasan Onur Keleş: 1.1% (2)Youjung Shin: 1.1% (2)Donald B Katz: 0.6% (1)Dr. Marc Oliver Casper: 0.6% (1)Tiago Fleming Outeiro: 0.6% (1) Total 49 votes
Eric Kandel9.4%
Wulfram Gerstner6.1%
Reza Shadmehr5.6%
Sergiu Pasca5.6%
Tim P. Vogels5.6%
Donald Hoffman5.0%
Samuel Gershman5.0%
Andrew Saxe4.4%
Dani Basset4.4%
Shigeru Kitazawa4.4%
Daniel Wolpert3.9%
Martin Kampmann3.9%
Mitsuo Kawato3.9%
Moritz Grosse-Wentrup3.9%
Andrew Huberman3.3%
Micheal Levin3.3%
György Buzsáki2.8%
Inbal Goshen2.8%
Micheal Breakspear2.8%
Sonia Garel2.8%
Gabriel A.Silva2.2%
Kyriaki Sidiropoulou1.7%
James L. (Jay) McClelland1.7%
Melanie Mitchell1.7%
Hasan Onur Keleş1.1%
Youjung Shin1.1%
Donald B Katz0.6%
Dr. Marc Oliver Casper0.6%
Tiago Fleming Outeiro0.6%
Created
16 Jan 2023
End Date
24 Jan 2023 00:00
Security
IP Check
Multiple Answers
Yes
Created By
Language
🇬🇧 English
Password
No

Comments 0

No comments yet. Be the first!

Vote Distribution
Eric Kandel: 9.4% (17)Wulfram Gerstner: 6.1% (11)Reza Shadmehr: 5.6% (10)Sergiu Pasca: 5.6% (10)Tim P. Vogels: 5.6% (10)Donald Hoffman: 5.0% (9)Samuel Gershman: 5.0% (9)Andrew Saxe: 4.4% (8)Dani Basset: 4.4% (8)Shigeru Kitazawa: 4.4% (8)Daniel Wolpert: 3.9% (7)Martin Kampmann: 3.9% (7)Mitsuo Kawato: 3.9% (7)Moritz Grosse-Wentrup: 3.9% (7)Andrew Huberman: 3.3% (6)Micheal Levin: 3.3% (6)György Buzsáki: 2.8% (5)Inbal Goshen: 2.8% (5)Micheal Breakspear: 2.8% (5)Sonia Garel: 2.8% (5)Gabriel A.Silva: 2.2% (4)Kyriaki Sidiropoulou: 1.7% (3)James L. (Jay) McClelland: 1.7% (3)Melanie Mitchell: 1.7% (3)Hasan Onur Keleş: 1.1% (2)Youjung Shin: 1.1% (2)Donald B Katz: 0.6% (1)Dr. Marc Oliver Casper: 0.6% (1)Tiago Fleming Outeiro: 0.6% (1) Total 49 votes
Eric Kandel9.4%
Wulfram Gerstner6.1%
Reza Shadmehr5.6%
Sergiu Pasca5.6%
Tim P. Vogels5.6%
Donald Hoffman5.0%
Samuel Gershman5.0%
Andrew Saxe4.4%
Dani Basset4.4%
Shigeru Kitazawa4.4%
Daniel Wolpert3.9%
Martin Kampmann3.9%
Mitsuo Kawato3.9%
Moritz Grosse-Wentrup3.9%
Andrew Huberman3.3%
Micheal Levin3.3%
György Buzsáki2.8%
Inbal Goshen2.8%
Micheal Breakspear2.8%
Sonia Garel2.8%
Gabriel A.Silva2.2%
Kyriaki Sidiropoulou1.7%
James L. (Jay) McClelland1.7%
Melanie Mitchell1.7%
Hasan Onur Keleş1.1%
Youjung Shin1.1%
Donald B Katz0.6%
Dr. Marc Oliver Casper0.6%
Tiago Fleming Outeiro0.6%

This page may be available in your language.