Skip to content
Total Votes
49
Avg. Voting Time
39.1 sec
Poll Created
16.01.2023
Comments
0
Last 24 Hours
0
votes
Last 7 Days
0
votes
Daily Average
0.0
votes/day
Leading Choice
Eric Kandel
17 votes · 9.4%
Peak Day
19 Jan 2023
38 votes
Engagement
0.0
comments per 100 votes

Voting Activity by Hour

00:0006:0012:0018:0023:00
Peak hour: 12:00

Voting Activity by Weekday

Vote Breakdown by Days

0 votes · 30 points

Top countries

By Countries

CountryVotesPercent
4591.8%
24.1%
12.0%
12.0%

By Cities

CityVotesPercent
None, DE2859.6%
Waldenbuch, DE510.6%
Trochtelfingen, DE48.5%
Eislingen, DE24.3%
Augsburg, DE12.1%
Dusslingen, DE12.1%
Kobe, JP12.1%
Konstanz, DE12.1%
Muencheberg, DE12.1%
None, GR12.1%
None, GB12.1%
Osaka, JP12.1%

Select a country to see cities

Total Vote Distribution

Vote Distribution
Eric Kandel: 9.4% (17)Wulfram Gerstner: 6.1% (11)Reza Shadmehr: 5.6% (10)Sergiu Pasca: 5.6% (10)Tim P. Vogels: 5.6% (10)Donald Hoffman: 5.0% (9)Samuel Gershman: 5.0% (9)Andrew Saxe: 4.4% (8)Dani Basset: 4.4% (8)Shigeru Kitazawa: 4.4% (8)Daniel Wolpert: 3.9% (7)Martin Kampmann: 3.9% (7)Mitsuo Kawato: 3.9% (7)Moritz Grosse-Wentrup: 3.9% (7)Andrew Huberman: 3.3% (6)Micheal Levin: 3.3% (6)György Buzsáki: 2.8% (5)Inbal Goshen: 2.8% (5)Micheal Breakspear: 2.8% (5)Sonia Garel: 2.8% (5)Gabriel A.Silva: 2.2% (4)Kyriaki Sidiropoulou: 1.7% (3)James L. (Jay) McClelland: 1.7% (3)Melanie Mitchell: 1.7% (3)Hasan Onur Keleş: 1.1% (2)Youjung Shin: 1.1% (2)Donald B Katz: 0.6% (1)Dr. Marc Oliver Casper: 0.6% (1)Tiago Fleming Outeiro: 0.6% (1) Total 49 votes
Eric Kandel9.4%
Wulfram Gerstner6.1%
Reza Shadmehr5.6%
Sergiu Pasca5.6%
Tim P. Vogels5.6%
Donald Hoffman5.0%
Samuel Gershman5.0%
Andrew Saxe4.4%
Dani Basset4.4%
Shigeru Kitazawa4.4%
Daniel Wolpert3.9%
Martin Kampmann3.9%
Mitsuo Kawato3.9%
Moritz Grosse-Wentrup3.9%
Andrew Huberman3.3%
Micheal Levin3.3%
György Buzsáki2.8%
Inbal Goshen2.8%
Micheal Breakspear2.8%
Sonia Garel2.8%
Gabriel A.Silva2.2%
Kyriaki Sidiropoulou1.7%
James L. (Jay) McClelland1.7%
Melanie Mitchell1.7%
Hasan Onur Keleş1.1%
Youjung Shin1.1%
Donald B Katz0.6%
Dr. Marc Oliver Casper0.6%
Tiago Fleming Outeiro0.6%

Visitor Source

Referer URLVotesPercent
3673.5%
1326.5%

Devices

49100.0%

Browsers

49100.0%

Operating systems

49100.0%

Poll Information

  • 49 users spent 1914 seconds to vote this poll. The average voting time is 39.1 seconds.
  • There are 2 different sources of visits to this poll.
  • The poll has been opened for 3 years, 8 months.
  • Survey security: IP Check.
  • Created by: @sgarkot
  • The poll will be closed on 24 Jan 2023 00:00.
  • This poll has been viewed 0 times.

This page may be available in your language.